YI

YCharts, Inc.

YCHARTS.COMManage supplier listing

Financial research and proposal platform for advisors and asset managers, providing security/fund data (yields, expense ratios, holdings, sector exposure, performance), charting, portfolio analytics, and proposal generation tools with an AI assistant.

Datasets

1

Advisor-facing investment research terminal: 100,000+ securities, 4,000+ metrics and 500,000+ economic indicators with charting, fund analytics, portfolio/proposal generation and a company data-series API

Scale 100From 50 yearsCoverage Financials

Request sample
Buyer room

Sample, licence terms, pricing and eval results when YCharts, Inc. publishes them. Until then, discover alternatives today with a 7-day trial.

Start 7-day trial

What buyers ask about YCharts, Inc., answered from this page.

What does YCharts, Inc. do?

Financial research and proposal platform for advisors and asset managers, providing security/fund data (yields, expense ratios, holdings, sector exposure, performance), charting, portfolio analytics, and proposal generation tools with an AI assistant.

What data does YCharts, Inc. offer?

YCharts, Inc. offers (investment research and client-communication platform (with data API)) — 100,000+ securities, 4,000+ metrics, 500,000+ economic indicators.

How is YCharts, Inc.'s data delivered?

The data is with 50 years of history, delivered by api.

What does YCharts, Inc. cover?

Coverage spans Other.

How do I get a sample from YCharts, Inc.?

The supplier's own access route is an api signup. Request a sample through Brickroad to start.

YCharts, Inc. has not added their own details yet. Not yet on file:

  • Summary & mission
  • People
  • Use cases & buyers
  • FAQ