UP

Unified Patents, LLC

UNIFIEDPATENTS.COMManage supplier listing

Serves patent and dispute data: searchable databases of patent litigation, PTAB proceedings, USPTO examiner data, and standards submissions, updated daily, plus analytics like law-firm performance (ISIX) and patent valuation/quality ratings (PVIX, APIX/CITX/BRIX).

Datasets

1

daily-updated patent dispute database: all PTAB dockets, district-court patent filings, full USPTO examiner data and the only searchable repository of standards submissions (OPEN), surfaced through the Portal hub with analytics overlays — ISIX law-firm PTAB performance, OPAL semantic landscaping, and APIX/CITX/BRIX patent quality ratings

Scale membership of "over 3Coverage IndustrialsTickers QCOM · IDCC · RMBS

Request sample
Buyer room

Sample, licence terms, pricing and eval results when Unified Patents, LLC publishes them. Until then, discover alternatives today with a 7-day trial.

Start 7-day trial

What buyers ask about Unified Patents, LLC, answered from this page.

What does Unified Patents, LLC do?

Serves patent and dispute data: searchable databases of patent litigation, PTAB proceedings, USPTO examiner data, and standards submissions, updated daily, plus analytics like law-firm performance (ISIX) and patent valuation/quality ratings (PVIX, APIX/CITX/BRIX).

What data does Unified Patents, LLC offer?

Unified Patents, LLC offers (patent litigation and IP analytics database (membership organisation)) — membership of "over 3,000 companies"; "all PTAB dockets updated daily".

What does Unified Patents, LLC cover?

Coverage spans US; patent litigation (district court), PTAB post-grant proceedings, USPTO examiner records, standards submissions / SEP.

Unified Patents, LLC has not added their own details yet. Not yet on file:

  • Summary & mission
  • People
  • Use cases & buyers
  • FAQ