AI

Amass Insights

AMASSINSIGHTS.COMManage supplier listing

Capital-markets-only alt-data directory: proprietary taxonomy + metadata on tens of thousands of data providers, plus news/events, built for asset managers sourcing alpha.

Datasets

1

Alternative data for hedge funds and investors (site tagline only; no product detail renders on the page)

Coverage FinancialsTickers FDS · SPGI · MSCIExchanges NYSE

Request sample
Buyer room

Sample, licence terms, pricing and eval results when Amass Insights publishes them. Until then, discover alternatives today with a 7-day trial.

Start 7-day trial

What buyers ask about Amass Insights, answered from this page.

What does Amass Insights do?

Capital-markets-only alt-data directory: proprietary taxonomy + metadata on tens of thousands of data providers, plus news/events, built for asset managers sourcing alpha.

What data does Amass Insights offer?

Amass Insights offers (alternative data).

What is Amass Insights's data used for?

financial services (hedge funds and institutional investors)

What does Amass Insights cover?

Coverage spans US.

How do I get a sample from Amass Insights?

The supplier's own access route is a contact form. Request a sample through Brickroad to start.

Amass Insights has not added their own details yet. Not yet on file:

  • Summary & mission
  • People
  • Use cases & buyers
  • FAQ